[NumPy-Tickets] [NumPy] #1609: _dotblas.dot() not used on Python 3.x

NumPy Trac numpy-tickets@scipy....
Sat Sep 11 09:52:22 CDT 2010


#1609: _dotblas.dot() not used on Python 3.x
---------------------+------------------------------------------------------
  Reporter:  hagen   |       Owner:  somebody
      Type:  defect  |      Status:  closed  
  Priority:  normal  |   Milestone:  1.5.1   
 Component:  Other   |     Version:  1.5.0   
Resolution:  fixed   |    Keywords:          
---------------------+------------------------------------------------------
Changes (by pv):

  * status:  new => closed
  * resolution:  => fixed


Comment:

 Fixed in r8699

-- 
Ticket URL: <http://projects.scipy.org/numpy/ticket/1609#comment:1>
NumPy <http://projects.scipy.org/numpy>
My example project


More information about the NumPy-Tickets mailing list