[NumPy-Tickets] [NumPy] #1609: _dotblas.dot() not used on Python 3.x

NumPy Trac numpy-tickets@scipy....
Sat Sep 11 10:13:56 CDT 2010


#1609: _dotblas.dot() not used on Python 3.x
-------------------------+--------------------------------------------------
  Reporter:  hagen       |       Owner:  somebody
      Type:  defect      |      Status:  closed  
  Priority:  normal      |   Milestone:  1.5.1   
 Component:  numpy.core  |     Version:  1.5.0   
Resolution:  fixed       |    Keywords:          
-------------------------+--------------------------------------------------
Changes (by pv):

  * component:  Other => numpy.core


-- 
Ticket URL: <http://projects.scipy.org/numpy/ticket/1609#comment:2>
NumPy <http://projects.scipy.org/numpy>
My example project


More information about the NumPy-Tickets mailing list