[NumPy-Tickets] [NumPy] #1081: Strange behavior of array() in a corner case

NumPy Trac numpy-tickets@scipy....
Thu Mar 24 14:19:43 CDT 2011


#1081: Strange behavior of array() in a corner case
----------------------------+-----------------------------------------------
  Reporter:  GaelVaroquaux  |       Owner:  somebody   
      Type:  defect         |      Status:  closed     
  Priority:  low            |   Milestone:  Unscheduled
 Component:  Other          |     Version:             
Resolution:  fixed          |    Keywords:             
----------------------------+-----------------------------------------------
Changes (by charris):

  * status:  reopened => closed
  * resolution:  => fixed


Comment:

 Closing. The current behavior is consistent and makes sense, so let's go
 with it.

-- 
Ticket URL: <http://projects.scipy.org/numpy/ticket/1081#comment:10>
NumPy <http://projects.scipy.org/numpy>
My example project


More information about the NumPy-Tickets mailing list